Final Woodward Results

2nd Year Octafinals:
Georgetown Day (DC) HS (Neg) defeated Dunwoody (GA) GH 3-0 Fiori, Nick Sailer, Phil Johnson, Melanie
Mountain Brook (AL) HM (Neg) defeated Westminster (GA) SW 3-0 DiTullio, Katie McLeod, Jack Grusin, Sarah
Marquette (WI) CT (Aff) defeated Univ. Chicago (IL) HR 2-1 Miller, Bruce Patterson, Chris *Elias, Zack
Iowa City West (IA) DH (Aff) defeated Bronx Science (NY) FM 3-0 Smiley, Adam Pozzi, Chris Forslund, Eric
Pine Crest (FL) MR (Aff) defeated Glenbrook South (IL) BJ 3-0 Heidt, Jenny Kerjiwal, Arnav Allen, Ellis
Glenbrook South (IL) HT (Aff) defeated Mt Hebron (MD) AG 3-0 Grigsby, Gerard Layton, Austin Taylor, Daniel
Johns Creek (GA) HP (Neg) defeated Centennial (MD) GM 3-0 Thibeau, Will Quinn, Lee Koo, Bon
Greenhill (TX) BS (Aff) defeated Woodward (GA) SS 2-1 Day, Richard *Cancro, Peter Markoff, Andrew

2nd Year Quarterfinals:
Greenhill (TX) BS (Aff) defeated Georgetown Day (DC) HS 3-0 Pesce, Matthew Thibeau, Will Johnson, Melanie
Mountain Brook (AL) HM (Aff) defeated Johns Creek (GA) HP 3-0 Elias, Zack Koo, Bon Grusin, Sarah
Glenbrook South (IL) HT (Neg) defeated Marquette (WI) CT 3-0 Forslund, Eric Markoff, Andrew Deming, Kyle
Iowa City West (IA) DH (Aff) defeated Pine Crest (FL) MR 3-0 Burch, Daryl Sudarshan, Adi Day, Richard

2nd Year Semifinals:
Greenhill (TX) BS (Aff) defeated Iowa City West (IA) DH 2-1 Burch, Daryl *Thibeau, Will Zhang, Jeff
Glenbrook South (IL) HT (Aff) defeated Mountain Brook (AL) HM 3-0 Forslund, Eric Markoff, Andrew Pesce, Matthew

2nd Year Finals:
Glenbrook South (IL) HT (Neg) defeated Greenhill (TX) BS 3-2 Elias, Zack *Johnson, Melanie Pozzi, Chris
*Markoff, Andrew Burch, Daryl

1st Year Octafinals:
Dexter (MI) CP (Neg) defeated Milton (GA) CT 3-0 McFarland, Tracy Burch, Daryl Manella, David
River Hil (MD) HK (Neg) defeated Glenbrook South (IL) KW 2-1 *Morgan, Will Lingel, Dan Chatterjee, S.
Chattahoochee (GA) KK (Neg) defeated Montgomery Bell (TN) MP 3-0 Stafford, Shane Deming, Kyle Gulakov, Alex
Pace Academy (GA) EK (Neg) defeated Westminster (GA) HS 3-0 Zhang, Jeff Sanchez, Sara Griffin, Payne
Mountain Brook (AL) ST (Aff) defeated Notre Dame (CA) CZ 3-0 Marshall, Julia Strother, Zach Izquierdo, Jesus
Lexington (MA) PW (Aff) defeated Dallas Jesuit (TX) KR 3-0 Dayal, Ayush Lemuel, Joel Kirsch, Sara
Pine Crest (FL) BM (Aff) defeated Blake (MN) HS 3-0 Sudarshan, Adi Khamphoune, Scot Leung, Derek
Mt Hebron (MD) DW (Neg) defeated Bronx Science (NY) BK 2-1 *Cambre, Megan Bottoms, Kevin Ceron, Chris

1st Year Quarterfinals:
Mt Hebron (MD) DW (Aff) defeated Dexter (MI) CP 3-0 Jordan, Shunta Zhang, Jeff Manella, David
River Hil (MD) HK (Neg) defeated Pine Crest (FL) BM 3-0 Cambre, Megan Quinn, Lee Strother, Zach
Chattahoochee (GA) KK (Neg) defeated Lexington (MA) PW 3-0 Bottoms, Kevin McLeod, Jack Sailer, Phil
Pace Academy (GA) EK (Aff) defeated Mountain Brook (AL) ST 2-1 Patterson, Chris Kirsch, Sara *Kerjiwal, Arnav

1st Year Semifinals:
Mt Hebron (MD) DW (Neg) defeated Pace Academy (GA) EK 2-1 *Sailer, Phil Cambre, Megan Sudarshan, Adi
River Hil (MD) HK (Neg) defeated Chattahoochee (GA) KK 2-1 Kerjiwal, Arnav McLeod, Jack *Strother, Zach

1st Year Finals:
Mt Hebron (MD) DW and River Hil (MD) HK are co-champions

One thought on “Final Woodward Results

Comments are closed.