UMich Round 5

university_michigan

University of Michigan Tournament — Varsity

Ann Arbor, MI

November 6-8, 2009

SCHEDULE FOR ROUND 5 — START TIME: 1:30 p.m.

Airline VT               Woodward Academy SS      Mason 1460       Nierman, Ryan

Bishop Guertin MS        Dexter MW                Mason 3401       Frick, Anna

Carrollton School of DG  oak park – river fore hh Angell G128      Koo, Bon

Cedar Rapids Washignt CL Glenbrook South SV       MLB 2108         Castle, M.

Centerville LC           Mukwonago SN             Mason 3330       Gregg, Mary

Chattahoochee CR         Whitney Young (CDC) GH   Angell G144      Kim, Elizabeth

Chattahoochee KR         Homewood-Flossmoor CG    MLB 2011         Robins, Chris

Chattahoochee WV         New Trier Township KS    Mason 1339       Pipkin, S.

Chattahoochee ZR         Marist CR                MLB B122         Levkovitz, R.

Detroit Country Day AK   Maine East SS            Mason 2469       DiLorenzo, AJ

Detroit Country Day AZ   Homewood-Flossmoor RC    MLB 2104         Jordan, Shunta

East Kentwood GS         Traverse City Central RT Mason 2427       Carmody, Caitlin

East Kentwood SJ         Glenbrook North HM       Mason 1436       Rickard, Jason

Edina SS                 Maine East RR            Mason 1449       Kirsch, S.

Forest Hills Central WS  Holt SS                  MLB B124         Jaggi, Akash

Georgetown Day LG        Dexter JB                Mason 2475       Chang, Brian

Georgetown Day RS        Gulliver Prep TA         Angell G168      Gibson, Kirk

Glenbrook North PH       Edina DM                 Mason 2401       Mehling, B.

Glenbrook North SS       Georgetown Day RH        Mason 2336       Weber, D.

Glenbrook South CH       Thomas Kelly (CDC) MV    Mason 1448       Tang, Wayne

Glenbrook South HJ       Woodward Academy PP      MLB 2006         Gupta, Aakash

Glenbrook South KS       Iowa City AR             MLB 2112         Brown, Josh

Glenbrook South MZ       U. of Chicago Lab  GR    MLB 2110         Eyazguirre, G.

Glenbrook South TD       Dexter KH                Angell G228      Sadagopal, Rohan

Glenbrook South ZN       Brother Rice H.S HC      Mason 2306       Whitmore, W.

Groves NH                Brother Rice H.S HJ      Mason 3314       Braunstein, F.

Groves PD                H.H. Dow High HH         Mason 3315       Hammond, Jeremy

H.H. Dow High RS         West Bloomfield ZG       Mason 2325       Overbeek, Dan

Hathaway Brown JH        Lane Tech College Pre BT Mason 2454       Oddo, Eric

Hathaway Brown WH        West Bloomfield BU       Mason 3356       Bloom, Michael

Hathaway Brown ZP        Lane Tech College Pre RM Mason 3333       Skeean, Omega

Homewood-Floss FeSl      Gulliver Prep AC         MLB B131         Schy, R.

Homewood-Floss FeSt      Glenbrook South HG       Mason 2330       Berthiaume, M.

Homewood-Flossmoor BL    BYE

Homewood-Flossmoor HG    Marist HM                MLB 2202         Gjerpen, Katie

Homewood-Flossmoor No    Walter Payton College SC Mason 2353       McKinney, Claire

Lane Tech College Pre JO Glenbrook South BB       MLB 2114         Duffy, Cat

Maine East JP            Edina AK                 MLB 2106         Blumenthal, J.

Maine East SP            Cedar Rapids Washignt BK MLB B108         Schultz, Jim

New Trier Township FD    Georgetown Day LK        Mason 1359       Johnson, Brandy

New Trier Township RK    Glenbrook South TT       MLB B110         Sathian, A.

Okemos WF                Whitney Young (CDC) NM   Mason 2449       Buzzelli, J.

Pioneer LG               New Trier Township SC    Angell G232      Dean, Cameron

Saint Ignatius CG        Homewood-Flossmoor JM    Mason 2462       Bhardwaj, Maya

Tampa Preparatory WG     Traverse City Central CM Mason 2407       Sienkiewicz, Mat

Traverse City Central AB Northside Prep (CDC) CT  Mason 2437       LI, James

Traverse City Central FC Homewood-Flossmoor WW    Mason 2468       Habig, Jason

Traverse City Central TW Glenbrook North ZB       Mason 2436       Horst, Christine

U. of Chicago Lab HR     New Trier Township MN    Mason 2448       Gobberdiel, D.

Walter Payton College BB Groves FS                Mason 1437       Wunderlich, Carl

West HD                  Kinkaid kb               Angell G160      Vevoda, L.

West MD                  Chattahoochee CA         Mason 1469       Heidt, J.

Westminster Schools DM   H.H. Dow High BW         MLB 2004         Najor, Bruce

Westminster Schools KP   Glenbrook North PL       Mason 2455       Twinem, Alex

Westminster Schools MC   Carrollton School of KC  MLB 2010         Stanga, Cheryl

Westminster Schools SW   Centerville KO           MLB B103         Lanning, Eric

Whitney Young (CDC) DV   Phoenix Military Acad VC Mason 3347       Valley, Neal

Whitney Young (CDC) JR   Homewood-Flossmoor LR    Mason 2333       Shao, Victor

oak park – river fore nr Berkeley Preparatory YX  Mason 3463       Mendenhall, Beth

oak park – river fore yh Saint Ignatius DW        Mason 2347       Peterson, Brian

seaholm sx               Westminster Schools TA   MLB 2002         Zagorin, Edmund